|
#1
|
|||
|
|||
SRS Round 4 at Adur 5 August
Most of those who've entered the Adur round should have received an e-mail confirming their entry - if you haven't, check your spam folders and log in to RC Race Control and check your entry status and e-mail address on file.
If you have a confirmed entry and know you cannot make it PLEASE do the decent thing and withdraw your entry in good time so I can let someone else race. I'm continuing to get loads of email bounce backs from confirmation emails as the addresses in the race control site are out of date so please check and update as necessary. If you booked in for earlier rounds but didn't attend you should have received an e-mail from me asking for confirmation that you are prepared to pay the outstanding entry fees at Adur booking in. Thanks to Steve for posting the following: Quote:
Adrian
__________________
=== Xray XB9 === Powered by Go or O.S. Speed === all porting by DHP Tuning (click me!)
|
#2
|
|||
|
|||
Hi folks
Here's the full drivers list for tomorrow :smile: Rallycross: Adam Malepa Adrian Eaton Adrian File Andy Evans andy walsham Ashley Roat Ben Mitchell Brian Mcginty carlton williams colin drummond Dave Engwell Ed Kerry François Nerrière Ian Dudman Ian Williamson Jack Embling Jack keeney Keeney James Baxter jamie clancy janos nagy jeff wheeler Jim Thompson john geaves John Gonzalez Jon Legg Jon Wolfe Josh Adams Josh Johnson Keith Harris kevin brunsden Lewis JONES Luke Walsham Marc Jacka mark thomas Matt Jessup Matt Perry Michael Daniel Michael Riviere Michael Wright mick vaughan Neal Twitchen Neil Martin Oliver Morley Ollie Currie Paul Berkinshaw Paul Taylor Pete Heywood Pete Palmer Phil Saggers phillip tickner-wand Richard Barton Richard Cousins Rob Driver Robert Brooks Scott Paulley Shaun Gumbs shaun howe simon dudman SIMON TURNER STEVE BISCOE steve collins steve johnson steven brunsden Stuart Parnell tim roberts Tom Saggers Tommy Chung Wesley Robinson E-buggy: James Tatlow mark payne Neil Martin Nick Platt Pete Palmer Sam D'Arcy shaun howe steve carter trevor williams Truggy: James Tatlow Jim Thompson john geaves mark bailey Neil Sivins Nick Platt Tim Cottrell Tom Upson tony bolwell Tony Scott There are a few spaces in all classes so if you're reading this and want to enter drop me a PM or e-mail See you all tomorrow :smile: Adrian
__________________
=== Xray XB9 === Powered by Go or O.S. Speed === all porting by DHP Tuning (click me!)
|
#3
|
|||
|
|||
Results from the Adur round and congratulations to:
Rallycross: 1st - Kev Brunsden 2nd - Michael Daniel 3rd - Ollie Currie E-buggy: 1st - Pete Palmer 2nd - Nick Platt 3rd - James Tatlow Truggy: 1st - Nick Platt 2nd - James Tatlow 3rd - Jim Thompson
__________________
=== Xray XB9 === Powered by Go or O.S. Speed === all porting by DHP Tuning (click me!)
|
|
|